Scrol to top
TOP
Switch to
Newest products
Gallery Blog Sale Contacts Shop wholesale F.A.Q
Merino Gold
Merino Gold

* Due to different display settings, actual colors may vary slightly from what appears online.

Stenli yarns Merino Gold

COMPOSITION
50% Fine merino wool, 50% Acrylic fiber
100g / 125m
Merino Gold
Merino Gold

* Due to different display settings, actual colors may vary slightly from what appears online.

COMPOSITION
50% Fine merino wool, 50% Acrylic fiber
100g / 125m
COMPOSITION
Merino Gold

{{ selectedVariant.photo_alt || selectedVariant.name }} - {{ selectedVariant.name || '-' }}

Out of stock Low stock In stock
Buy more pay less {{ showQuantOptions ? '▼' : '▲' }}
Count Dicscount Single price
{{option.label}} {{ option.discountPercent }} % {{ formatPrice(option.single_price) }}€
{{ formatPrice(selectedVariant.original_price * count) }} €
{{ formatPrice(selectedVariant.total_price * count) }} €
{{ formatPrice(selectedVariant.total_price * count) }} €
4.42 €

Availability: Select color

You reached the maximum amount of the product at the moment!
Buy more pay less
Count
Dicscount
Single price
{{ option.label }}
{{ option.discountPercent }} %
{{ formatPrice(option.single_price) }}€
* In one pack, there are {{ selectedVariant.uomData.count_in_pack }} yarns.
{{ formatPrice(selectedVariant.original_price * count) }} €
{{ formatPrice(selectedVariant.total_price * count) }} €
{{ formatPrice(selectedVariant.total_price * count) }} €
4.42 €
Stenli Merino Gold yarn is made of fine Australian merino wool and acrylic fiber. Exceptionally soft, ethereal and thermo-insulating yarn.The touch to high-quality materials is pure pleasure. Ideal for hats, vests and sweaters. Suitable for all seasons - "cold wool" for the summer and "warm" for the cold months.

Guaranteed satisfaction for you!    


Content 50% Fine merino wool, 50% acrylic fiber
Weight 100g
Length 125m
Recommended Crochet Hook 3 - 4 mm
Recommended Needles 6 - 8 mm
Washing Hand wash; Dry flat
Brand Bulgaria Statex LTD
Pack 0,600 kg (6 х 100g)
How much yarn I need for: scarf and hat 3 pcs (0.300 kg)
ADD REVIEW

5
0
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

Вергиния Иванова

Verified order
5 / 5
15 November 2024

Shawl from Stenli Merino Gold and Julieta

Автор: Nataliya Vasileva

Юлия

5 / 5
04 September 2024
Преждата е страхотна. Работи се лесно и плетивото става пухкаво и меко.

Beanies from Stenli Merino Gold and Angora Real 40

Автор: Lilia Andreeva

Петя Стефанова

Verified order
5 / 5
02 April 2024

Beanie from Stenli Merino Gold

Автор: Silviya

Vasil Rashkov

Verified order
5 / 5
24 March 2024
Просто страхотна

Gloves from Stenliyarn Merino Gold

Автор: Ani Dimitrova

Мария

4 / 5
11 January 2024
Много ми харесва преждата. Мека, топли и бързо наплита. Единствено ме притесни това, че лесно се издърпват кончета при закачане.

Beanie from Merino Gold

Автор: Ekaterina Slavcheva

Елеонора Петкова

5 / 5
30 June 2022

Pullover from Merino Gold

Автор: Ana Semerdjieva

Силвия Димитрова

5 / 5
21 September 2021
Прекрасна мекота!
Може би трябва да се добави за цвят N 181 - "светла" горчица, но иначе цветът е много свеж и придаващ слънчево настроение (необходимо особено за зимните дни). Мисля, че ще стане чудесно плетиво :)

Ана Семерджиева

5 / 5
10 November 2019
Мека и приятна на допир. Харесва ми, препоръчвам!
Load more
Family owned bulgarian yarn brand

Stenli Yarns  

Stenli is a Bulgarian yarn brand that combines quality, creativity, and elegance in the creation of hand-knitting yarns. With attention to detail, innovation, and the careful selection of high-quality fibers, the brand inspires knitting enthusiasts to create beautiful and unique projects.

Most popular products
Selected especially for you ...